top of page

Privacy

At Aim One Company, we are committed to safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information as per the Nigerian Data Protection Regulation (NDPR).

1. Collection of Personal Information: We collect personal information directly from you when you use our website, engage with our services, or communicate with us. This information may include but is not limited to your name, contact details, and any other information you voluntarily provide.

 

2. Use of Personal Information: We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and improve our services.

  • To communicate with you regarding our services, promotions, and updates.

  • To comply with legal obligations.

 

3. Legal Basis for Processing: We process personal information based on the following legal grounds:

  • Your consent.

  • To fulfill contractual obligations.

  • Compliance with legal obligations.

 

4. Disclosure of Personal Information: We may share your personal information with:

  • Our affiliates and third-party service providers.

  • Legal authorities when required by law.

 

5. Security Measures: We implement security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

 

6. Cookies: We use cookies to enhance your experience on our website. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

 

7. Your Rights: You have the right to:

  • Access and rectify your personal information.

  • Withdraw consent for processing.

  • Request the deletion of your personal information.

 

8. Data Retention: We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

 

9. Updates to the Privacy Policy: We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy. The latest version will be published on our website with the effective date.

10. Contact Us: For any inquiries, requests, or concerns related to your privacy, please contact us at play@aimonecompany.com.

 

By using our website and services, you consent to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Thank you for trusting Aim One Company with your information.

 

Legal Department
Aim One Company

bottom of page